Peppermint Leaf Organic (Mentha piperita) 1 Pound

$12.00

Organic Peppermint Leaf is purported to help improve the flow of bile from the liver to the gallbladder. The volatile oil found in Peppermint could also aid with the overall digestive process. The herb Mentha piperita is thought to help keep your liver in proper working order and allow it to function more effectively.

Description

Organic Peppermint Leaf is purported to help improve the flow of bile from the liver to the gallbladder. The volatile oil found in Peppermint could also aid with the overall digestive process. The herb Mentha piperita is thought to help keep your liver in proper working order and allow it to function more effectively.

For indigestion, bad breath, flatulence and hiccups, try Peppermint! It is one of nature’s oldest and best-tasting home remedies for gas, nausea, heartburn, stomach aches and digestive problems and is reported that it can also ease the discomfort of morning-sickness during pregnacy.

Possible Benefits*
Promotes the elimination of foreign particles
Aids in digestion by calming the stomach
Relaxes the intestinal muscles to reduce cramping
Provides natural relief for respiratory difficulties
Reduces feelings of nausea and heartburn
Improves bile production and flow
Discourages the growth of harmful bacteria in the stomach
Helps with insomnia and sleep problems

Botanical: Mentha piperita
Family: Labiatae/Lamiaceae (mint)
Other common names: Mint, Balm Mint, Curled Mint, Lamb Mint, Brandy Mint

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Additional information

Weight 16 oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.